VIP-PROGRAM

Event calendar


14 / 09 / 7.00 p.m.

LVMF 2024 PROLOGUE

Who Martinů Voices
Lukáš Vasílek, choirmaster
Benda Quartet
Where Moravský Krumlov Chateau

24 / 09 / 10.00 a.m. and 12.00 a.m.

Educational Concerts for Valtice, Lednice and Břeclav Primary Schools

Who Brno Philharmonic
Kristýna Drášilová and Vítězslav Mikeš, presenters
Patrik Červák, conductor
Where Valtice Castle Riding Hall

28 / 09 / 7.00 p.m.

LVMF 2024 Opening Gala

Who PKF – Prague Philharmonia
Vojtěch Spurný, conductor
Maxim Vengerov, violin
Where Valtice Castle Riding Hall

29 / 09 / 4.00 p.m.

Rendez-vous with a King

Who Collegium Marianum & Jana Semerádová
Jana Semerádová, flauto traverso
Lenka Torgersen, baroque violin
Hana Fleková, baroque cello
Filip Hrubý, harpsichord
Where Temple of Diana – Rendez-vous

03 / 10 / 10:00

Lecture: Lednice Chateau Mystery – Masonic Garden

Who doc. Ing. Přemysl Krejčiřík, Ph.D., landscape architect and educator
Where The Knight’ Hall of Lednice Chateau

04 / 10 / 3:00 p.m.

Lecture: Freemasons and Enlightenment in the Classical Period

Who Prof. PhDr. MgA. Miloš Štědroň, CSc., music composer, musicologist, and educator
Where Chateau Lány

04 / 10 / 6.00 p.m.

Czech Music without Borders

Who Alinde quintet
Anna Talácková, flute
Barbora Trnčíková, oboe
David Šimeček, clarinet
Kryštof Koska, french horn
Petr Sedlák, bassoon
Where Mansion Pohansko

05 / 10 / 7.00 p.m.

On the Music Wings of Sibelius

Who Josef Špaček, violin
Miroslav Sekera, piano
Where Lednice Riding Hall

06 / 10 / 6.00 p.m.

The Magic Basset Horns

Who Irvin Venyš and Clarimonia Ensemble
Jan Šťastný, narrator
Bernhard Koesling, text
Jakub Korčák, director
Where Church of St. James the Elder, Lednice

09 / 10 / 7.00 p.m.

Sweet Jazz o’ Time – Hommage à Duke Ellington

Who Bratislava Hot Serenaders & Serenaders Sisters
Juraj Bartoš, artistic director, trumpet
Where Chateau Mikulov

11 / 10 / 7.00 p.m.

Freemasonic Symphony

Who Musica Florea
Marek Štryncl, artistic director
Martina Masaryková, soprano
Where Valtice Castle Theatre

12 / 10 / 7.00 p.m.

LVMF 2024 Final Gala

Who Janáčkova Philharmonic Ostrava
Valentin Uryupin, conductor
Gaudeamus Brno
Daša Karasová, choirmaster
Veronika Rovná, soprano
Veronika Hajnová, mezzo
Richard Samek, tenor
Roman Janál, baritone
Where Valtice Castle Riding Hall

Accompanying Programs LVMF 2024


28 / 09 / 2024 - 16 / 03 / 2025

Exhibition: Repatriation

Who Noah Breuer
Where Havlíček Villa, Břeclav–Poštorná

01 / 10 / 9.00 a.m.

Educational programme for Lednice primary school

Who LVMF cooperation with escape game “Freemason’s Curse”.
Where Lednice Riding Hall

02 / 10 / 2.00 – 4.00 p.m.

Music-artistic workshop for Valtice primary school

Who Veronika Remak
Where Galerie Korek (Korek Gallery)

03 / 10 / 2.00 – 4.00 p.m.

Music-artistic workshop for Lednice primary school

Who Zdeňka Benešová
Where Lednice Riding Hall