Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

The www.lvhf.cz website (hereinafter as “Website”) is a portal used for propagation purposes of the Lednice Valtice Music Festival. According to the regulation no. 2016/679 from 27th April, 2016, about the GDPR, of the European Parliament and the Council, you allow the registered association LVHF (hereinafter as “Manager” or “Personal Information Manager”), with office Chaloupky 760/37, Břeclav, 690 06, registered by Regional Court, Brno (L 21222, ID: 04733703), to operate with your personal data, by commercial communication subscription, order realization or browsing the Website.

There, we would like to inform you about the following:

 

Which data do we collect and for what purpose?
Because we operate as an online store and as a community portal, we collect various data for various uses.

E-shop
When making a post in our patrons’ club, we process the following personally identifiable information: name, e-mail, telephone, address, postage amount and IP address. It is in our legitimate interest to keep all records of contributions for legal protection against future disputes. We also use data from our records to fulfil our legal obligation to archive the documentation for possible financial control for a period of 10 years.

For other purposes, such as improving our services and customizing an offer to a particular customer, the Website works with cookies.

Marketing purposes
For marketing purposes, we process your contact information that you fill out in the course of registration, order or newsletter subscription on the Website. We use these contact details to send business messages and to make our communications more relevant. You can unsubscribe from us at any time. Once you log off, we will no longer use your personal information to send you business messages.

Because we wish you to feel the best and the shopping for you was pleasant and easy, we store data that helps us to find out what you like, what you most often look at and buy and what you are interested in. As a result, we will not offer you dog food when you have a cat. It is the right opposite – we will try to offer you exactly the products and services you will be able to use.

Within the loyalty system, we reward registered customers with special benefits. To know what benefits you are entitled to, we need to know, for example, how much money you order and buy with us, how much of the ordered goods you return, and how long you are already our customer. It is in our legitimate interest of the trader to track this information to individual customers, especially when we can provide you with substantial benefits based on such monitoring and appreciate your loyalty.

We collect and use your personal information solely for our internal needs, and only for the above reasons. We also use third-party services (specialized companies) to process your personal data. We have a third-party agreement to provide your personal information, so we can secure and protect your privacy rights.

Apart from taking news, we process your personal information in third-party information, analytical and marketing systems that we absolutely need for our business:

We do not transfer any personal data to any third party for further processing.

Where do we store the data?
Data is stored on backed up servers at Mr. František Toman, with office at Vodova 60, 612 00 Brno and in the data centre of INTERNET CZ Ltd., with the registered office at Ktiš 2, 384 03 Ktiš. Data centre security is fully compliant with GDPR, and more information can be found directly on data centre pages.

Access to systems that convey personal information to our customers is only allowed to a limited number of internal users for whom it is necessary due to the content of their work. These include, for example, employees working in the customer care department, order handling, etc. Individual workers always have access to only the amount of personal data they need in their work. In all critical systems processing the personal data of our customers access is limited only within the internal network and the mentioned person will automatically lose access to your personal data if he terminates the legal relationship.

What are your rights and how can you use them in accordance with the GDPR Regulation?
Right to access information and the right to repair it
Whenever you want in the future, you can send us a message by e-mail to info@lvhf.cz to request confirmation of whether we are personal data processed. If your data will be processed by us, we may, at your request, provide you with information beyond the scope of the information provided in the General Terms and Conditions, this Privacy Policy, and any third party to whom you have or have been personal data is made available. If we do not obtain personal information from you, you are entitled to all available information about where we have obtained your personal information.

If we do not accurately process your personal data, you may notify us by sending this message to the info@lvhf.cz e-mail address, then we will correct inaccurate personal data unnecessarily. After registering on our website, you will be able to fix your personal information yourself by editing your profile. If you like us to add some personal information you have not previously provided to us, and these personal data are necessary for the services we provide, it is sufficient to fill them out again at the appropriate location. By writing to our Customer Service, you may request removal of your user account and personal information that is not necessary for further processing.

Right to object to the processing of personal information
Even if we process your personal information on our legitimate interest, you have the right to object to such processing by sending a message to the e-mail address info@lvhf.cz. If you make such an objection, we will assess without undue delay the extent to which we may lawfully uphold the legitimacy of our reasons for processing your personal data through the objections raised to you and how we will handle your personal data in the meantime. We will not process your personal data until we have proven our reasonable grounds for processing.

Right to limit the use of personal information
You have the right to request that we restrict any processing of your personal information, including its deletion:

Right to be forgotten (right to delete personal information)
In case you find that we process your personal information:

Right to provide data in machine readable form
If you are sending us a message to the info@lvhf.cz e-mail address asking you to provide us with your personal data processed, we will send it to you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format (e.g., * .xls, * .csv, or in a similar format). If you ask us to send your personal information to another privacy manager, we have a duty to do so.

Right at any time to withdraw approval from sending business messages
If you no longer wish to receive a business message from us, you may withdraw the consent to be sent to them at any time without giving any reason either by clicking on the link that is part of each sales note.

Right to Revoke Privacy at any Time
If we ask you to consent to the processing of your personal data in your special events, you may withdraw this consent at any time, without giving any reason. Consent can take back either way, accurately described in the rules of consumer competitions, always sending or withdrawal of consent to the e-mail address info@lvhf.cz.

Contact Us and Privacy Policy (DPO) Information
Commissioner for Personal Data Protection we have, if you need us because of privacy contact, send us an e-mail to: info@lvhf.cz.

Right to file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority
If, in your opinion, we do not fulfil all our legal obligations arising from the processing of your personal data, you have the right to contact the Personal Data Protection Authority either at the address of the Office: Pplk. Sochora 27, Prague 7, 170 00, e-mail posta@uoou.cz, or any other way that the Office for Personal Data Protection accept. You can find more information about the office at www.uoou.cz.

Newsletter
I agree with the processing of personal data for the purpose of sending this information: Information about the LVHF 2019 events and tickets.

Follow us

 

Subscribe Newsletter

I agree with the processing of personal data for sending this information:
Information about concerts, artists' performances and tickets to the LVHF 2019.